Hero Image
18 Nov 2020 - 20 Nov 2020
Online
BE @Smart Manufacturing Matchmaking 2020 - Virtual Edition

MAIN ORGANIZER

Spin Ricerca Innovazione e Trasferimento Tecnologico S.r.l.
Gianpaolo Scrivano
SPIN - Ricerca Innovazione e Trasferimento Tecnologico S.r.l.
Antonio Scornaienchi

EXTRATEX

Clutex - cluster of technical textiles
Petra Dufkova

Next Technology Tecnotessile
Enrico Venturini


ALBANIA

Albanian Investment Development Agency (AIDA)
Lorina Salaj


ARGENTINA

Unión Industrial Argentina
Maria Laura Lefevre


ARMENIA

NAS RA
Anahit Khachikyan

Fund Investment Support Center
Ani Khandamiryan


AUSTRIA 

ICS Internationalisierungscenter Steiermark GmbH
Lisa-Maria Katholnig


BELARUS

Innovation Association "Republican Centre for Technology Transfer" (RCTT), Belarus
Alexander Uspenskiy


BELGIUM

Enterprise Europe Network Flanders
Els Van der Burght


BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA

ZENICA DEVELOPMENT AGENCY ZEDA
Alma Becirovic


BRAZIL

Enterprise Europe Network Brasil
Marcio Antonio Canedo


BULGARIA

Chamber of Commerce and Industry Vratsa
Svetlana Borisova

Plovdiv Chamber of Commerce and Industry
Elena Boyadzhieva


CANADA

German-Canadian Centre for Innovation and Research
Stanley Walter


CHINA

Shanghai Technology Innovation Center
Cathy Chen


CYPRUS

European Office of Cyprus
Elpida Christou


CZECH REPUBLIC

Brno Regional Chamber of Commerce
Lenka Votavova

DENMARK

Copenhagen Business Hub
Peter Ravnborg


FINLAND

Business Finland Oy
Maarit Vuorio

FRANCE

CCI Lyon Métropole Saint-Etienne Roanne
Sophie Massola


GERMANY

Industrie und Handelskammer Hochrhein-Bodensee
Lena Gatz

Baden-Württemberg International
Annika Gold

IHK für München und Oberbayern
Ramona Reif

Economic Development Agency Brandenburg
Jara Fischer

Enterprise Europe Network Berlin-Brandenburg @ Berlin Partner for Business and Technology
Jens Woelki


GREECE


HUNGARY

CSMKIK
Mónika Tóthné Horváth

PECS-BARANYAI KERESKEDELMI ES IPARKAMARA
Eszter Nagy

IRELAND


ITALY

Camera di Commercio delle Marche
Luca Battigaglia

ENEA
Nicola Lanzaro

Agenzia di Sviluppo CCIAA Chieti Pescara
Andreea Mighiu

Unioncamere Puglia
Eleonora Quacquarelli

Confindustria Emilia-Romagna
Annamaria Raimondi

Promos Italia - Camera di commercio di Ravenna
Paola Saiani


MALTA

The Malta Chamber of Commerce, Enterprise and Industry
Kevin Mizzi


MOLDOVA, REPUBLIC OF

Moldovan Technology Transfer Network
Nicu Vrabie


NORTH MACEDONIA

Economic Chamber of Macedonia
Irena Mojsovska


POLAND

Regional Centre for Innovation and Technology Transfer Ltd.(Świętokrzyskie Centrum Innowacji i Transferu Technologii Sp. z o.o.)
Wiktoria Augustowska

Uniwersytet Warszawski
Tomasz Krawczyk

Politechnika Wrocławska WCTT
Tomasz Kryda

Dolnoslaska Agencja Rozwoju Regionalnego S.A.
Aleksandra Kucharska

Fundacja Rozwoju Przedsiębiorczości
Krzysztof Kucharski

Torun Regional Development Agency
Urszula Kubat

Sieć Badawcza Łukasiewicz - Instytut Mechanizacji Budownictwa i Górnictwa Skalnego
Adam Balcerkiewicz


PORTUGAL 

Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Ponta Delgada
David Almeida

IAPMEI - Portuguese Agency for Competitiveness and Innovation
Telma Maria Caroça

AIDA - Associação Industrial do Distrito de Aveiro
Deolinda Costa


ROMANIA

NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT FOR OPTOELECTRONICS
Cristina-Maria Balgaradean

Agentia pentru Dezvoltare Regionala Centru
Daniela Breazu

Regional Development Agency Bucuresti-Ilfov
Ioan Ciuperca

South-West Oltenia Regional Development Agency
Mihaela Lupancescu

West RDA
Bianca Tataru


RUSSIA 

Russian Union of Innovation and Technology Centers (RUITC)
Veronika Savostianova


SLOVAKIA

Regional Advisory and Information Centre Prešov
Zuzana Hudacká

BIC Bratislava, spol. s r.o.
Peter Kopkáš

Slovak Business Agency
Oľga Némethová

Slovak Chamber of Commerce and Industry
Jan Vaclav

SOUTH KOREA


SPAIN

Fundación para el Conocimiento Madri+d
Luciana Ayciriex

FUEIB
Gabriela Dinkova

Cámara Oficial de Comercio, Industria y Servicios de Madrid
Enrique Nuño García

ITAINNOVA
ES - Aragón - Teresa Gaspar

Agencia Andaluza del Conocimiento
Mª Dolores Guillén

INNOBASQUE
Alaña Iciar

BEAZ, SAU
Fátima García-Ogara

AIN- Asociacion de la Industria Navarra
Montse Guerrero Pérez

FSE CEOE CEPYME CANTABRIA
Adela Sanchez Santos

Instituto para la Competitividad Empresarial ICE (JCyL)
Laura Vay

REDIT - Network of Technological Centres in Valencia Region
Elena Cortés Ventura

SWITZERLAND

Innosuisse
Inès Rossetti

TAIWAN

Taiwan External Trade Development Council (TAITRA)
Iris Hsieh


TUNISIA


TURKEY

DUSİMER, Duzce Teknopark
Utku Can Aydın

Ege University Science and Technology Center TTO
Hüsnü Demir

Namık Kemal Üniversitesi Teknoloji Geliştirme Bölgesi
Figen Taşcı Durgut

Canakkale Chamber of Commerce and Industry
Mehtap Goynuer

KOSGEB Ankara Ostim
Ugurtan Sumer

Antalya Technopark-Enterprise Europe Network WestMed
Songul DEMIRTAS


UKRAINE

Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv
Oleksandr Bediukh

Institute of Physics of NASU
Olena Fesenko

New International Corporation EEN-Ukraine
Ivanna Nabius

INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS OF NATIONAL ACADEMY OF SCIENCE OF UKRAINE
Nataliia Skichko

State Institution "Export Promotion Office of Ukraine"
Alina Strilets

Chernihiv Chamber of Commerce and Industry
Larysa Tsygan


UNITED KINGDOM

Inventya
Giulia Sirigu

Location

Online

Organised by

Participants

Armenia 1
Austria 5
Belgium 4
Bosnia And Herzegovina 1
Bulgaria 7
Croatia 1
Czech Republic 5
Finland 3
France 3
Germany 27
Greece 3
Hungary 1
Ireland 1
Italy 11
Lebanon 1
Malta 3
Netherlands 1
Nigeria 1
Poland 7
Portugal 1
Romania 5
Slovakia 3
Spain 17
Switzerland 1
Turkey 19
Ukraine 5
United Kingdom 6
United States 1
Total 144

Participants

Start-up 23
Microenterprise (0-10) 21
Small Enterprise (10-49) 47
Medium Enterprise (50-249) 8
Large Enterprise (250 or more) 10
University 13
R&D Institution 11
Association/Agency 4
Authority/Government 1
Inventor 1
Cluster 2
Investor/Business Angel 1
Other 2
Total 144