18 Nov 2020 - 20 Nov 2020 | Basilicata and Calabria regions
Hero Image
18 Nov 2020 - 20 Nov 2020
Basilicata and Calabria regions
BE @Smart Manufacturing Matchmaking 2020 - Virtual Edition

MAIN ORGANIZER

Spin Ricerca Innovazione e Trasferimento Tecnologico S.r.l.
Gianpaolo Scrivano


ARGENTINA

Unión Industrial Argentina
Maria Laura Lefevre


ARMENIA

NAS RA
Anahit Khachikyan


AUSTRIA 

ICS Internationalisierungscenter Steiermark GmbH
Lisa-Maria Katholnig


BELARUS

Innovation Association "Republican Centre for Technology Transfer" (RCTT), Belarus
Alexander Uspenskiy


BELGIUM

Enterprise Europe Network Flanders
Els Van der Burght


BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA

ZENICA DEVELOPMENT AGENCY ZEDA
Alma Becirovic


BRAZIL

Enterprise Europe Network Brasil
Marcio Antonio Canedo


BULGARIA

Chamber of Commerce and Industry Vratsa
Svetlana Borisova

Plovdiv Chamber of Commerce and Industry
Elena Boyadzhieva


CHINA

Shanghai Technology Innovation Center
Cathy Chen


CYPRUS

European Office of Cyprus
Elpida Christou


CZECH REPUBLIC

Brno Regional Chamber of Commerce
Lenka Votavova


DENMARK

Copenhagen Business Hub
Peter Ravnborg


FINLAND

Business Finland Oy
Maarit Vuorio


FRANCE 

CCI Lyon Métropole Saint-Etienne Roanne
Sophie Massola


GERMANY

Industrie und Handelskammer Hochrhein-Bodensee
Lena Gatz

Baden-Württemberg International
Annika Gold

IHK für München und Oberbayern
Ramona Reif


GREECE


HUNGARY

PECS-BARANYAI KERESKEDELMI ES IPARKAMARA
Eszter Nagy


ITALY

Camera di Commercio delle Marche
Luca Battigaglia

C.C.I.A.A. TERAMO ENTERPRISE EUROPE NETWORK
VALENTINA BERTAZZI

Università degli Studi di Roma Tor Vergata
Susanna Chericoni

ENEA
Nicola Lanzaro

Agenzia di Sviluppo CCIAA Chieti Pescara
Andreea Mighiu

Unioncamere Puglia
Eleonora Quacquarelli

Confindustria Emilia-Romagna
Annamaria Raimondi

Promos Italia - Camera di commercio di Ravenna
Paola Saiani


MALTA


MOLDOVA, REPUBLIC OF

Moldovan Technology Transfer Network
Nicu Vrabie


NORTH MACEDONIA

Economic Chamber of Macedonia
Irena Mojsovska


POLAND

Uniwersytet Warszawski
Tomasz Krawczyk

Politechnika Wrocławska WCTT
Tomasz Kryda

Dolnoslaska Agencja Rozwoju Regionalnego S.A.
Aleksandra Kucharska

Fundacja Rozwoju Przedsiębiorczości
Krzysztof Kucharski


PORTUGAL 

Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Ponta Delgada
David Almeida

IAPMEI - Portuguese Agency for Competitiveness and Innovation
Telma Maria Caroça

AIDA - Associação Industrial do Distrito de Aveiro
Deolinda Costa


ROMANIA

NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT FOR OPTOELECTRONICS
Cristina-Maria Balgaradean

Agentia pentru Dezvoltare Regionala Centru
Daniela Breazu

Regional Development Agency Bucuresti-Ilfov
Ioan Ciuperca

South-West Oltenia Regional Development Agency
Mihaela Lupancescu

West RDA
Bianca Tataru


RUSSIA 

Russian Union of Innovation and Technology Centers (RUITC)
Veronika Savostianova


SLOVAKIA

Regional Advisory and Information Centre Prešov
Zuzana Hudacká

BIC Bratislava, spol. s r.o.
Peter Kopkáš

Slovak Business Agency
Oľga Némethová


SPAIN

Fundación para el Conocimiento Madri+d
Luciana Ayciriex

FUEIB
Gabriela Dinkova

BEAZ, SAU
Fátima García-Ogara

Agencia Andaluza del Conocimiento
Mª Dolores Guillén

INNOBASQUE
Alaña Iciar

FSE CEOE CEPYME CANTABRIA
Adela Sanchez Santos

Instituto para la Competitividad Empresarial ICE (JCyL)
Laura Vay

REDIT - Network of Technological Centres in Valencia Region
Elena Cortés Ventura

SWITZERLAND

Innosuisse
Inès Rossetti


TUNISIA


TURKEY

DUSİMER, Duzce Teknopark
Utku Can Aydın

Ege University Science and Technology Center TTO
Hüsnü Demir

Namık Kemal Üniversitesi Teknoloji Geliştirme Bölgesi
Figen Taşcı Durgut

Canakkale Chamber of Commerce and Industry
Mehtap Goynuer

KOSGEB Ankara Ostim
Ugurtan Sumer


UKRAINE

Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv
Oleksandr Bediukh

Institute of Physics of NASU
Olena Fesenko

New International Corporation EEN-Ukraine
Ivanna Nabius

State Institution "Export Promotion Office of Ukraine"
Alina Strilets

Chernihiv Chamber of Commerce and Industry
Larysa Tsygan


UNITED KINGDOM

Inventya
Giulia Sirigu

Location

Basilicata and Calabria regions

Organised by

Participants

Armenia 1
Belgium 1
Bulgaria 3
Croatia 1
Czech Republic 1
Germany 9
Italy 4
Nigeria 1
Poland 2
Romania 2
Slovakia 3
Spain 4
Turkey 14
Total 46

Participants

Start-up 8
Microenterprise (0-10) 5
Small Enterprise (10-49) 15
Medium Enterprise (50-249) 3
Large Enterprise (250 or more) 3
University 2
R&D Institution 3
Association/Agency 2
Authority/Government 1
Investor/Business Angel 1
Other 3
Total 46